Indis Viva City

2 & 3 BHK Apartment in Kondapur, Hyderabad.

Unit type2 & 3 BHK
Area1,367 - 2,597 sft
Price / sft₹9,200
Price range₹1.98 Cr - 2.8 Cr
PossessionApr 2027
Total units629
Floors4 towers · G+22
Project size7.93 acres
DeveloperINDIS Smart Homes
RERAP02400001477

About Indis Viva City

Amenities

Indis Viva City — common questions

What is the price of Indis Viva City?

Indis Viva City is quoted at ₹9,200 per sft, which works out to ₹1.98 Cr - 2.8 Cr for a full unit. Sizes run 1,367 - 2,597 sft. That rate is before GST, registration, corpus and other statutory charges, and floor rise can move it further, so ask us for the final all-in number on the specific unit you are considering.

When is possession at Indis Viva City?

Indis Viva City is scheduled for handover around Apr 2027. That is the developer's current commitment, and the RERA-filed completion date can be checked against registration P02400001477 on the Telangana RERA portal. Under-construction timelines do move, so we track the actual construction stage rather than relying on the brochure date.

What configurations are available at Indis Viva City?

Indis Viva City offers 2 & 3 BHK, sized 1,367 - 2,597 sft. Compact configurations in a project like this tend to sell first, so availability changes faster than the price list suggests.

Is Indis Viva City RERA approved?

Yes. Indis Viva City is registered with Telangana RERA under P02400001477. You can search that number on the TG RERA portal to see the promoter, the sanctioned plan, the declared completion date and the quarterly construction progress the developer has filed. We recommend every buyer check it themselves rather than take our word for it.

Who is the developer of Indis Viva City?

Indis Viva City is developed by INDIS Smart Homes. A developer's delivery record matters more than the brochure on an under-construction purchase, so ask us what they have completed previously, whether those handovers landed on time, and how the build quality held up a few years in.

How big is Indis Viva City?

Indis Viva City comprises 629 apartments, 4 towers · G+22, 7.93 acres. Density is worth weighing alongside price: a large community usually funds better amenities, while a smaller one generally means less pressure on parking, lifts and open space day to day.

Where is Indis Viva City located?

Indis Viva City is in Kondapur, Hyderabad. You can compare it against every other project in Kondapur — on price per sft, size and handover date — on our Kondapur page. Flats in Kondapur

More flats in Kondapur

All projects  ·  Book a site visit